Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Ottawa Renovation Contractors

Last Updated: [November 15 2023]

1. Introduction

Welcome to Ottawa Renovation Contractors. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal information in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and other relevant privacy laws. By using our website https://ottawarenocontractors.com, you consent to the data practices described in this policy.

2. Information We Collect

We collect personal information such as your name, email address, phone number, and other contact details when you visit our site, fill out a form, or engage with other activities, services, features, or resources we make available. We collect this information only with your knowledge and consent.

3. How We Use Your Information

Your information may be used for the following purposes:

  • To personalize your experience and provide content and product offerings relevant to your interests.
  • To improve our website and customer service.
  • To communicate with you about your requests, orders, and other inquiries.
  • To comply with legal requirements and protect our legal rights.

4. Consent

By providing us with your personal information, you consent to our collecting and using that information for the specified purposes. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice.

5. Protection of Your Information

We implement appropriate data protection measures to safeguard your personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, or disclosure. Our security practices are periodically reviewed and updated.

6. Disclosure of Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal identification information to others. We may share information with trusted partners and contractors who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

7. Access to Your Information

You have the right to access, update, and correct your personal information in our possession. To review or update your information, please contact us at [info@ottawarenocontractors.com].

8. Changes to This Privacy Policy

Ottawa Renovation Contractors has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes.

9. Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

  • Ottawa Renovation Contractors
  • [info@ottawarenocontractors.com].